Grafsteen kerk Zaltbommel Roelof de Raet en zijn vader Jan de Raet

Roelof de Raet1475

Name
Roelof de Raet
Given names
Roelof
Surname
de Raet
Also known as
Rudolf
Birth 1475 25 15
Death of a motherAgnes Jansz van Heusden
September 29, 1498 (Age 23)
MarriageElisabeth de Cock van DelwijnenView family
1503 (Age 28)

Birth of a son
#1
Elias de Raet
1504 (Age 29)

Death of a fatherJan Henricks de Raet
April 21, 1523 (Age 48)
Occupation
Burgemeester, Schepen
between 1520 and 1534 (Age 45)
Death of a wifeElisabeth de Cock van Delwijnen
1540 (Age 65)

Death of a sonElias de Raet
1559 (Age 84)

Death
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage:
Family with Elisabeth de Cock van Delwijnen - View family
wife
 
Marriage: 1503
2 years
son
son

Note

burgem. en schepen van Zaltbommel 1520, 1526, 1527, 1528, 1529, 1534,

Media objectGrafsteen kerk Zaltbommel Roelof de Raet en zijn vader Jan de RaetGrafsteen kerk Zaltbommel Roelof de Raet en zijn vader Jan de Raet
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 516 × 1,024 pixels
File size: 278 KB
Type: Photo